Board Of Education

Admininstration

 Phone: (609) 597-9481
 Fax: (609) 978-5357 or (609) 978-5375

School Administration

High School
Principal - Mr. Eric Wilhelm  - Ext: 4382

11/12 House

Assistant Principal - Dr. Richard Falletta  - Ext: 4287
Assistant Principal - Mrs. Susan M. Craig  - Ext: 4572

9/10 House

Assistant Principal - Mr. Joseph DiPietro  - Ext 4264
Assistant Principal - Mr. Joseph Medica  - Ext: 4301

Supervisor Assignment

Mr. Anthony Buczynski, Jr Middle School Guidance, Coordinator of Academic Support Services
Mr. Michael Concilio,High School Mathematics, Testing Coordinator, High School 504 Coordinator, District No Child Left Behind Implementation and Compliance
Mrs. Susan M. Craig, High School World Language, HIB Specialist, Homeless Liaison, Vocational School Liaison, District Affirmative Action Officer, Community Education
Mr. Charles Donohue, Jr., High School Athletics
Mr. Joseph DiPietro, Autism Program, High School Health and Physical Education, JROTC
Dr. Richard Falletta, High School Social Studies, School Security Specialist and District Performing Arts
Ms. Barbara McHale, Middle School Academics, Art, Media Center, Basic Skills, District English Second Language (ESL)
Mr. Joseph Medica, High School Science, Southern News Network (SNN)
Mrs. Darlene Parks, High School Art, Basic Skills, Business, Family and Consumer Science, Language Arts, Media Centers
Mr. Robert Schoka, Middle School Athletics, Middle School Special Education, District Special Services, Compass Program, Affirmative Action Officer, HIB Specialist
Mrs. Megan Vile, High School Guidance
Mr. Jonathan White, High School Special Education, Beach Haven Shared Services
Mr. Eric V. Wilhelm, District Health Services, Applied Technology
Mr. Brian Zatorski, Middle School Testing Coordinator, Health and Physical Education, School Security Specialist and Student Services (504, I&RS, Homeless Liaison)

Lead Teachers

District Family & Consumer Sciences - Mrs. Catherine Latshaw
High School Guidance – Mr. Jeffrey Reilly
Health & Physical Education – Mrs. Susan Sharkey
District Applied Technology – Mr. Gerald Tabbacchino